View Profile

General

First Name

Debora

Last Name

Pisani

Nickname

debora-pisani

Gender

Female

Date of birth

15/07/1976

Profession

Visual Designer

Location (Country)

Netherlands

Location (City)

Haarlem

Your time zone

GMT+1 Central European Time (CET) Amsterdam, Berlin, Paris

Preferred Zoom Call Day

weekdays

Preferred Zoom Call Time

Morning

Language

Italian (first), English (second), Dutch (third)

Your personal website

kalikacreative.nl

Your bio

Italian lady (1976) living in the Netherlands. One daughter (2013). Visual designer and Orthomolecular Therapeutist. Do yoga sinds 2017.

Your hobbies

Too many to mention.

Student Data

Course starting intention

As soon as possible

Expertise in yoga

Intermediate

What is your style of yoga?

I LOVE IT ALL, Hatha, Yin

Teaching experience

Small teaching experience in meditation, nutrition and yoga classes.