View Profile

General

First Name

Estefania

Last Name

Pujol

Nickname

estefaniapujol

Gender

Female

Date of birth

11/12/1986

Profession

Client consultant

Location (Country)

United Arab Emirates

Location (City)

Dubai

Your time zone

GMT+4 Dubai, Armenia Time (AMT) Abu Dhabi, Baku

Preferred Zoom Call Day

weekend

Preferred Zoom Call Time

Evening

Language

Spanish (native), English (second)

Your personal website

http://www.linkedin.com/in/estefania-pujol-fracini-59107461

Your bio

I always wanted to start a yoga course with yoga Alliance certification. I am looking forward to learn more about the yoga practice.

Your hobbies

Yoga

Student Data

Course starting intention

As soon as possible

Intended course completion time

More than 2 months

Expertise in yoga

Beginner

What is your style of yoga?

Hatha

Goal and intention

Learn more about yoga and maybe teach in the future.

Which criteria do you consider important when choosing an online Yoga Teacher Training?

Yoga Alliance Certification, Interactive zoom calls, Qualified teachers, Quality learning materials, Affordable price, Lifetime access to the course

What is the main reason you are starting your Yoga Teacher Training?

Knowledge and spiritual growth, Physical health, improving strength, flexibility, immunity, sleeping, etc., Mental and emotional health, finding balance and peace

Teaching experience

No teaching experience.

Medical Condition, Injuries, Restrictions

No medical conditions.

How did you find our training?

Word of mouth

Teacher Data

Teaching specialization

Hatha